Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics photo 1
1 photos

Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics

Invisalign and general care in Campbell

Closing soon
(408) 364-1122WebsiteUpdated Aug 26, 2026

About Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics

Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics operates on 1570 La Pradera Dr in Campbell, California. Clear aligners straighten teeth through a series of custom, removable trays, each worn for one to two weeks before moving to the next in the sequence. They suit mild to moderate crowding and spacing well, and are worn roughly twenty to twenty-two hours a day for treatment to stay on schedule.

A veneer is a thin custom shell bonded to the front of a tooth to change its shape, length, or colour, most often used to address chips, gaps, or discoloration that whitening alone cannot fix. Traditional veneers require a small amount of enamel to be removed, which makes the change permanent.

Root canal treatment removes infected or inflamed tissue from inside a tooth, cleans and seals the space, and allows the natural tooth to be kept rather than extracted. Its reputation for being painful is largely outdated — carried out under local anaesthetic, it typically relieves pain rather than causing it.

Dentures replace some or all of the natural teeth in a jaw with a removable appliance, custom-fitted to the mouth. A full denture replaces every tooth; a partial fills gaps where some natural teeth remain. Because the jaw bone reshapes over time, dentures typically need adjusting or remaking periodically.

Professional teeth whitening uses a peroxide-based gel, applied under supervision at a strength stronger than anything sold over the counter, to lift years of staining from coffee, tea, red wine, and tobacco. It works on natural enamel only — existing crowns, veneers, and fillings keep whatever shade they were made in.

A family dental practice sees a range of ages under one roof, which for most households means fewer separate appointments across different offices. It typically covers routine checkups and restorative treatment for both children and adults, with referrals out for anything requiring specialist training. Contact details for Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics are on this page, along with the full list of services offered — reach out to ask about scheduling.

Campbell Dental Care is your one-stop-shop for all of your dental needs! When you visit our friendly dental practice, our caring team of dental professionals will treat you like family, providing a warm, family-oriented atmosphere and comprehensive dental treatments, and focusing on your comfort. We welcome patients of all ages to our practice and use the latest techniques and technologies to ensure precise, personalized treatments. Our dentist and team are committed to helping you enjoy a healt

Clinic Details

Best Known For

Orthodontics, Invisalign, Porcelain Veneers, Root Canal Treatment, Dentures

Business Hours

Monday
8:00 AM6:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM6:00 PM
Wednesday(Today)
8:00 AM6:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM6:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM6:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics located?
Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics is a dental practice in Campbell, California (ZIP 95008).
What services does Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics offer?
It is a general dental practice offering preventive, restorative, and cosmetic care for patients of every age.
Does the practice treat children and adults?
Yes. The office sees patients of all ages for routine and ongoing dental care.
How often should I have a dental checkup?
Most dentists recommend a checkup and professional cleaning every six months, which helps catch problems while they are still small.
How do I book an appointment at Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics?
Use this page to contact Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics directly with a question or to request an appointment.

Location

Services Offered

Invisalign

Invisalign clear aligners correct crowding and spacing without metal brackets, removable for eating and cleaning.

Orthodontics

Orthodontics at Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics corrects alignment and bite problems, with options matched to each patient's age and case.

Veneers

Veneers reshape the visible surface of the teeth, correcting color, shape, and minor alignment for a refined smile.

Root Canal Treatment

Root canal therapy clears infection from within a tooth, easing pain and preserving a natural tooth that would otherwise be lost.

Dentures

Dentures replace missing teeth with a removable restoration, helping restore everyday function and appearance.

Other services

Dental CrownsPeriodontal SurgeryTeeth WhiteningPeriodontal CareFamily Dental CareGeneral DentistryTMJ/TMD TreatmentAffordable Dental Care

Reviews

0 reviews

Smyleee Rating reflects verified profile signals, reviews, and overall care quality.

No reviews yet

This clinic hasn't been reviewed yet.

Photos (1)

Campbell Dental Care and Aesthetics photo 1