Orchard Dental Practice moreton photo 1
1 photos

Orchard Dental Practice moreton

General Dentistry and general care in Wirral

Closed
01516773255WebsiteUpdated Sep 22, 2026

About Orchard Dental Practice moreton

Orchard Dental Practice moreton provides dental care on Orchard Rd in Wirral. At the core of a general dental practice is preventive and restorative care: checkups, professional cleanings, fillings, and screening for decay and gum disease before either becomes a bigger problem. It is the kind of appointment most people need on a routine schedule rather than only when something hurts.

Payment and insurance arrangements vary by practice and by treatment, so it is worth asking directly what is covered and what options exist for anything that is not, rather than assuming either way. Getting that clarified before treatment starts avoids surprises once it is underway.

Beyond any single treatment, most dental visits start with an examination — checking for decay, reviewing the gums, and looking at existing fillings or crowns — often alongside X-rays where there is a reason to look between or beneath teeth. That groundwork is what a dentist uses to explain any findings and set out next steps before you leave.

Routine attendance, roughly every six months for most people, is what actually keeps small problems small. A lot of decay and gum disease develops without any pain in its early stages, which is why regular checkups matter even when nothing seems to be wrong, rather than only booking an appointment once something hurts.

A first appointment at a new practice typically covers a full examination, a review of your dental and medical history, and a professional cleaning, with X-rays if you do not have recent ones. It is also a reasonable time to raise any longer-term concerns, cosmetic or otherwise, so they can be factored into a plan going forward.

Day-to-day oral health still comes down to the basics between visits — brushing twice daily with fluoride toothpaste, cleaning between the teeth, and limiting how often sugary food and drink appear through the day matters more than the total amount eaten at once. Regular professional care is what catches whatever those habits do not. This page has the practice's contact details and full service list. Get in touch through it to ask questions or book a visit.

What Makes Us Different We Care We like to build relationships with our patients and treat everyone as an individual to ensure you get the personalised care you need. Service with a Smile We enjoy what we do and that shows in our care. Help at Hand In pain? Call us. We try to see you within 24 hours if we can. Check-ups It's not just your teeth that we check. We look after your whole mouth, with regular cancer screening and gum checks to help keep you chewing. Modern Dentistry We use the latest

Clinic Details

Best Known For

General Dentistry

Business Hours

Monday
9:00 AM6:00 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM5:00 PM
Wednesday(Today)
9:00 AM7:30 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM1:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Orchard Dental Practice moreton located?
Orchard Dental Practice moreton is a dental practice in Moreton, .
What services does Orchard Dental Practice moreton offer?
It is a general dental practice offering preventive, restorative, and cosmetic care for patients of every age.
Does the practice treat children and adults?
Yes. The office sees patients of all ages for routine and ongoing dental care.
How often should I have a dental checkup?
Most dentists recommend a checkup and professional cleaning every six months, which helps catch problems while they are still small.
How do I book an appointment at Orchard Dental Practice moreton?
Use this page to contact Orchard Dental Practice moreton directly with a question or to request an appointment.

Location

Services Offered

General Dentistry

General dentistry at Orchard Dental Practice moreton brings together comprehensive exams, cleanings, fillings, and gum-health monitoring, the everyday care that keeps a Moreton smile in good shape.

Reviews

0 reviews

Smyleee Rating reflects verified profile signals, reviews, and overall care quality.

No reviews yet

This clinic hasn't been reviewed yet.

Photos (1)

Orchard Dental Practice moreton photo 1