Shifa Budaiya Dental Center photo 1
Shifa Budaiya Dental Center photo 2
Shifa Budaiya Dental Center photo 3
3 photos

Shifa Budaiya Dental Center

Full-service dentistry in Diraz, Bahrain

Open now
1769 8888WebsiteUpdated Aug 29, 2026

About Shifa Budaiya Dental Center

Shifa Budaiya Dental Center provides dental care on Road No 4179 in Budaiya, Al-Muḥāfaẓat aš-Šamālīyah. Implants are considered by many dentists the most durable way to replace a missing tooth, since the titanium post fuses with the jaw bone over several months and then supports a crown that functions much like a natural tooth. Enough healthy bone is the main prerequisite, and a graft can build that up first if needed.

Cosmetic dentistry covers treatment aimed primarily at appearance — whitening, veneers, bonding, and reshaping among the more common options — for patients who are less concerned with a problem that hurts than with how their smile looks day to day. The right combination depends on what specifically you would like to change.

Root canal treatment removes infected or inflamed tissue from inside a tooth, cleans and seals the space, and allows the natural tooth to be kept rather than extracted. Its reputation for being painful is largely outdated — carried out under local anaesthetic, it typically relieves pain rather than causing it.

A crown covers an entire damaged tooth — used when too much structure is missing for a filling to hold reliably, whether from a large fracture, extensive decay, or after root canal treatment. It restores both the shape and the biting strength of the tooth underneath.

A bridge replaces one or more missing teeth by anchoring a false tooth to crowns placed on the teeth either side of the gap, creating a fixed replacement rather than a removable one. It is a longstanding alternative to an implant, particularly when the neighbouring teeth already need crowns.

Professional teeth whitening uses a peroxide-based gel, applied under supervision at a strength stronger than anything sold over the counter, to lift years of staining from coffee, tea, red wine, and tobacco. It works on natural enamel only — existing crowns, veneers, and fillings keep whatever shade they were made in. Contact details for Shifa Budaiya Dental Center are on this page, along with the full list of services offered — reach out to ask about scheduling.

Patients looking for dental implants on Road No 4179 in Budaiya, Al-Muḥāfaẓat aš-Šamālīyah can consider Shifa Budaiya Dental Center, which lists it among its treatments. The practice is open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday. Full service details and contact options are available on this page.

Clinic Details

Best Known For

Orthodontics, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentistry, Root Canal Treatment, Dental Crowns

Business Hours

Monday
7:00 AM7:00 PM
Tuesday
7:00 AM7:00 PM
Wednesday
7:00 AM7:00 PM
Thursday
7:00 AM7:00 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
Sunday(Today)
7:00 AM7:00 PM

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shifa Budaiya Dental Center located?
Shifa Budaiya Dental Center is a dental practice in Diraz Bus Stop, Diraz.
What services does Shifa Budaiya Dental Center offer?
Shifa Budaiya Dental Center offers Orthodontics, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentistry, Root Canal Treatment, Dental Crowns, alongside routine general dentistry — checkups, cleanings, and fillings.
Does the practice treat children and adults?
Yes. Children and adults are both cared for, which makes it practical as a regular family dental home.
How often should I have a dental checkup?
Most dentists recommend a checkup and professional cleaning every six months, which helps catch problems while they are still small.
How do I book an appointment at Shifa Budaiya Dental Center?
Reach Shifa Budaiya Dental Center through this page to send a question or request a checkup or treatment appointment.

Location

Services Offered

Cosmetic Dentistry

Cosmetic treatment at Shifa Budaiya Dental Center addresses the color, shape, and balance of a smile, tailored to what each patient wants to change.

Root Canal Treatment

Root canal therapy clears infection from within a tooth, easing pain and preserving a natural tooth that would otherwise be lost.

Orthodontics

Orthodontics at Shifa Budaiya Dental Center corrects alignment and bite problems, with options matched to each patient's age and case.

Dental Implants

A dental implant rebuilds a missing tooth from the root up, restoring a natural look and a stable bite.

Dental Crowns

Dental crowns cover and protect compromised teeth, often after root canal treatment or a large filling.

Other services

Dental BridgesTeeth WhiteningDental FillingsGeneral DentistryAffordable Dental Care

Reviews

78 reviews

Smyleee Rating reflects verified profile signals, reviews, and overall care quality.

See all reviews

Recent Reviews

A
A***2 months ago

The services are very poor and lack order and organization.

A
A***2 months ago

excellent

G
G***5 months ago
G
G***5 months ago

The worst center, hopefully they'll only give it one star because there's nothing less.

M
M***5 months ago

The worst government service center. It needs a complete administrative restructuring, improved services, and renovations.

J
J***1 year ago

Thanks Dr Mustafa for your helpful advice

A
A***3 years ago

Went this morning and l left still unattended to despite not too full and asked twice for service and not much help l got so l walked out and went to another place where l got service as soon as l walked through the door ~ will a smile l might add

A
A***4 years ago

Had really bad experience.. Came to take booster vaccine but no one really cares here. Next i would prefer to go somewhere else.

S
S***4 years ago

Very bad experience I visit here for covid vaccine booster dose but see the people can't even give space I feel like I was at shopping mall......no social distance

A
A***10 years ago

Health centers dispersed across areas of Bahrain which is in the service of all in Bahrain citizens or residents free service with discounted fees for foreigners and medicines free disposal for all which centers are treating everyone on the morning periods and evening include the year and some of the disciplines of medicine, such as teeth and ear and throat and minor ailments such as colds as well as to treat diabetics and is some cases Switch to large hospitals in the event of a patient found in these centers address

Reviews are aggregated from public sources.

Photos (3)

Shifa Budaiya Dental Center photo 1
Shifa Budaiya Dental Center photo 2
Shifa Budaiya Dental Center photo 3