Service Guide

Dental Crowns

Dental crowns are custom-fitted caps placed over damaged or weakened teeth to restore their shape, size, strength, and appearance. Made from porcelain, ceramic, metal, or composite materials, they protect and strengthen compromised teeth.

645
Clinics offer this
1-2 hours
Typical duration

Service overview

About Dental Crowns

Dental crowns are custom-fitted caps placed over damaged or weakened teeth to restore their shape, size, strength, and appearance. Made from porcelain, ceramic, metal, or composite materials, they protect and strengthen compromised teeth.

Quick Facts

Average Duration
1-2 hours
Pain Level
Minimal
Recovery Time
1-2 days
Recommended Frequency
Every 10-15 years

Browse clinics

Find Clinics Offering Dental Crowns

645 clinics offer dental crowns. Compare ratings, prices, and reviews to find the perfect match.

Showing results for United Kingdom

Use All cities, United States first to widen the search without losing regional relevance, or switch to Worldwide only for a neutral global ranking.

Looking outside your current area.Near Columbus
Perfect Smile Clinic
Closed · Opens Saturday at 9 AM

Perfect Smile Clinic

252-254 Easterly Rd, Leeds LS8 3ES, United Kingdom · Leeds
49.3Smyleee Rating

Thank you for visiting our website. We know you will be as excited as we are about the world of dental possibilities to improve your oral health and create beautiful smiles. We ...

General Dentistry
Crystal Clear Dental
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Crystal Clear Dental

25 Blake St, York YO1 8QJ, United Kingdom · York
49.3Smyleee Rating

Crystal Clear Dental is a dental practice on 25 Blake St in York, offering general dentistry among its listed services. The practice is open Monday through Friday. You can reach...

General Dentistry
Armstrong Haire & Associates
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Armstrong Haire & Associates

38 Bank St, Castleford WF10 1JD, United Kingdom · Castleford
49.3Smyleee Rating

Our aim is to preserve your natural teeth by the prevention of tooth decay and gum disease. We take great pride in offering the highest standards of dentistry and want to make y...

PeriodonticsGeneral Dentistry
Grangetown Family Dental Health Centre
Closed · Opens Friday at 9 AM

Grangetown Family Dental Health Centre

41 Windsor Ter, Sunderland SR2 9QE, United Kingdom · Sunderland
49.3Smyleee Rating

Access Our premises have a ground floor reception and a ground floor surgery is available, although there are two small steps at the entrance to the building. Portable ramps are...

Dental ImplantsDental CrownsTooth-Colored FillingsFamily Dental Care+1 more
Sunlight Orthodontics
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Sunlight Orthodontics

215 New Chester Rd, Birkenhead, Wirral CH62 4RD, United Kingdom · Wirral
49.3Smyleee Rating

It’s easier than you’d think to achieve the smile you’ve always dreamed of! Here at Sunlight Orthodontics our wealth of knowledge and experience, along with the most up to date ...

OrthodonticsInvisalignBracesGeneral Dentistry+1 more
Beech Lane Dental Care
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Beech Lane Dental Care

35 Beech Ln, Earley, Berkshire, Reading, Berkshire RG6 5PT, United Kingdom · Reading
49.3Smyleee Rating

Great Reasons to Choose Us A state of the art practice that enables us to provide modern comfortable care for you and your family. A warm friendly team dedicated to excellent cu...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryGeneral Dentistry
Reading Smiles
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Reading Smiles

6 Broad St, Reading RG1 2BH, United Kingdom · Reading
49.3Smyleee Rating

Welcome to Reading Smiles, the exceptional dentist in Reading serving Caversham, Tilehurst, Calcot, Woodley, Earley, and all areas around Reading. Whether you’re looking for a p...

InvisalignBracesDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Pembrokeshire Dental Care
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Pembrokeshire Dental Care

Feidr Pen-Y-Bont, Newport SA42 0LT, United Kingdom · Newport
49.3Smyleee Rating

If you want high quality dentistry for you and your family, you can trust the expert team at Pembrokeshire Dental Care, our private dentist in Newport, for a friendly and profes...

Dental CrownsEmergency Dental CareTooth-Colored FillingsGeneral Dentistry+1 more
Darren Bywater Dental Care
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Darren Bywater Dental Care

Darren Bywater Dental Implant Centre Derby, 2 Main Ave, Allestree, Derby DE22 2EF, United Kingdom · Derby
49.3Smyleee Rating

Here at Darren Bywater Dental Care we offer a full range of treatments to meet the needs of your whole family. From routine dental check-ups and hygienist appointments to advanc...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryDenturesPreventive Cleanings+1 more
Remarkable Smiles @ Pearl
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Remarkable Smiles @ Pearl

1242 London Rd, Alvaston, Derby DE24 8QP, United Kingdom · Derby
49.3Smyleee Rating

Looking after your smile We pride ourselves on putting our patients first and considering your lifestyle away from the dentist chair. There’s no ‘one size fits all’ and we under...

General Dentistry
Spondon Dental ltd
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Spondon Dental ltd

41 Sancroft Rd, Spondon, Derby DE21 7EU, United Kingdom · Derby
49.3Smyleee Rating

Welcome to Spondon Dental. We are very well established practice running for over 50 years and seeing several generations of families.. One of our greatest assets is our caring ...

General Dentistry
Aspects Dental & Referral
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Aspects Dental & Referral

38 Benbow Ct, Shenley Church End, Milton Keynes MK5 6JG, United Kingdom · Milton Keynes
49.3Smyleee Rating

We’re a Private Dentist in Milton Keynes, providing a wide range of Private Dental Treatments to both Adults & Children. We have four highly skilled, experienced and friendl...

Sedation DentistryEmergency Dental CareGeneral Dentistry
Rapport Dentistry
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Rapport Dentistry

1 Turpyn Ct, Woughton on the Green, Milton Keynes MK6 3BW, United Kingdom · Milton Keynes
49.3Smyleee Rating

At Rapport Dentistry we provide General Dentistry, along with a range of Cosmetic Dentistry treatments including Invisalign® Teeth Straightening, Dental Implants, Tooth Whitenin...

InvisalignDental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryDental Crowns+1 more
Milton Keynes Dental Clinic
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Milton Keynes Dental Clinic

Milton Keynes Dental Clinic, 251 Queensway, Fenny Stratford, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK2 2EH, United Kingdom · Milton Keynes
49.3Smyleee Rating

We care about your teeth and the health of your mouth. A check up includes a full examination of not only your teeth, but we also check for gum disease and oral cancer. Addition...

Porcelain VeneersPeriodonticsDental CrownsPreventive Cleanings+1 more
Oxley Park Dental Practice
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Oxley Park Dental Practice

3 Hepburn Cres, Oxley Park, Milton Keynes MK4 4TD, United Kingdom · Milton Keynes
49.3Smyleee Rating

At Oxley Park Dental Practice in Milton Keynes, Dr Bechar treats patients personally at each visit, offering general dentistry with particular care for nervous patients who may ...

Sedation DentistryGeneral Dentistry
Bexleyheath Dental Practice
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Bexleyheath Dental Practice

306 Broadway, Bexleyheath DA6 8AA, United Kingdom · Bexleyheath
49.3Smyleee Rating

Our multiple award-winning Bexleyheath Dental Practice is one of the largest mixed NHS / Private dental practices in the South East with access to all dental services in-house, ...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersDental CrownsGeneral Dentistry+1 more
DSE Dental Practice
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

DSE Dental Practice

20 Marriott St, Semilong, Northampton NN2 6AW, United Kingdom · Northampton
49.3Smyleee Rating

Health & Safety We take all necessary precautions to safeguard you and our staff. We follow recommended guidelines with regard to sterilisation of instruments and the use of...

General Dentistry
Bhandal Dental Surgery
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Bhandal Dental Surgery

269 Castle St, Dudley DY1 1LQ, UK · Dudley
49.3Smyleee Rating

At our Bhandal Dental Practices, our team of dedicated, experienced professionals help provide a service that you can depend on. We give patients the smile of their dreams. Over...

InvisalignBracesDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
The Eledent Clinic
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

The Eledent Clinic

62 Grove Rd, Sutton SM1 1BT, United Kingdom · Sutton
49.3Smyleee Rating

We established Eledent with the aim to provide honest, ethical dentistry of the highest quality. We are privileged to have and work along-side a fantastic, caring team of dental...

General Dentistry
Enamour Dental Clinic
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 10 AM

Enamour Dental Clinic

206 High St, Sutton SM1 1NU, United Kingdom · Sutton
49.3Smyleee Rating

Our practice is open, providing Sutton with fantastic cosmetic and surgical care. Friendly Clinic Near You Serving the Sutton area with care and confidence. Experienced Teams Hi...

General Dentistry

Need dental crowns?

Find the best clinic near you.

Browse clinics, compare prices, and read real patient reviews to make an informed decision about your dental crowns treatment.

For dental professionals

Showcase your practice.

Join the marketplace trusted by patients worldwide. List your dental crowns services and reach new patients today.