Service Guide

Dental Implants

Dental implants are titanium posts surgically placed into the jawbone to serve as artificial tooth roots. They provide a strong foundation for fixed or removable replacement teeth that are designed to match your natural teeth.

6,328
Clinics offer this
1-2 hours per implant
Typical duration

Service overview

About Dental Implants

Dental implants are titanium posts surgically placed into the jawbone to serve as artificial tooth roots. They provide a strong foundation for fixed or removable replacement teeth that are designed to match your natural teeth.

Quick Facts

Average Duration
1-2 hours per implant
Pain Level
Moderate
Recovery Time
3-6 months
Recommended Frequency
Once (permanent)

Browse clinics

Find Clinics Offering Dental Implants

6328 clinics offer dental implants. Compare ratings, prices, and reviews to find the perfect match.

Near ColumbusAll cities, United States firstWorldwide only

Showing clinics across all cities, while still prioritizing United States and nearby markets ahead of the wider global pool.

Ambiance Family Dentistry and Orthodontics
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Ambiance Family Dentistry and Orthodontics

3260 N Mesa St b, El Paso, TX 79912, United States · El Paso, Texas
39.7Smyleee Rating

Ambiance Family Dentistry and Orthodontics offers family dental care and orthodontics on 3260 N Mesa St b in El Paso, Texas. The practice is open Monday through Friday. Use this...

Family Dental CareOrthodonticsAffordable Dental Care
Avon Village Family Dentistry

Avon Village Family Dentistry

32 E Main St, Avon, CT 06001, United States · Avon, Connecticut
39.7Smyleee Rating

Avon Village Family Dentistry is a dental practice on 32 E Main St in Avon, Connecticut, offering family dental care and affordable dental care among its listed services. You ca...

Family Dental Care
David A. Simon, DDS & Matthew Guffey, DDS - OKC DENTISTRY ASSOCIATES
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9:20 AM

David A. Simon, DDS & Matthew Guffey, DDS - OKC DENTISTRY ASSOCIATES

8001 N MacArthur Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73132, United States · Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
39.7Smyleee Rating

David A. Simon, DDS & Matthew Guffey, DDS - OKC DENTISTRY ASSOCIATES is a dental practice on 8001 N MacArthur Blvd in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, offering dental implants and invis...

InvisalignDental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryFamily Dental Care+1 more
Comfort Dental
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 7:30 AM

Comfort Dental

5920 N May Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73112, United States · Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
39.7Smyleee Rating

Comfort Dental offers root canal treatment and wisdom teeth removal on 5920 N May Ave in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. The practice is open Monday through Saturday. Use this page to ...

Root Canal TreatmentWisdom Teeth RemovalDenturesSedation Dentistry+1 more
OKC Smiles
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

OKC Smiles

930 SW 107th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73170, United States · Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
39.7Smyleee Rating

OKC Smiles offers wisdom teeth removal and gum disease treatment in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. The practice is open Monday through Friday. Use this page to see the full range of t...

Wisdom Teeth RemovalGum Disease TreatmentOral SurgeryPeriodontics+1 more
Perfect Teeth
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Perfect Teeth

4329 Centennial Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80907, United States · Colorado Springs, Colorado
39.7Smyleee Rating

Patients looking for general dentistry on 4329 Centennial Blvd in Colorado Springs, Colorado can consider Perfect Teeth, which lists it among its treatments. The practice is ope...

General Dentistry
Rosedale Family Dentistry & Cosmetic Dentistry of Baltimore
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Rosedale Family Dentistry & Cosmetic Dentistry of Baltimore

6304 Kenwood Ave #5, Rosedale, MD 21237, United States · Rosedale, Maryland
39.7Smyleee Rating

Patients looking for cosmetic dentistry on 6304 Kenwood Ave #5 in Rosedale, Maryland can consider Rosedale Family Dentistry & Cosmetic Dentistry of Baltimore, which lists it amo...

Cosmetic DentistryFamily Dental CareAffordable Dental Care
Affordable Dentures & Implants - Huntersville
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Affordable Dentures & Implants - Huntersville

9747 Sam Furr Road, Suite B · Huntersville, North Carolina
39.7Smyleee Rating

Based on 9747 Sam Furr Road in Huntersville, North Carolina, Affordable Dentures & Implants - Huntersville provides dental implants and dentures alongside routine dental care. T...

DenturesDental ImplantsExtractions
Insurance acceptedFree consultation
Dental Spa of Orange
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

Dental Spa of Orange

2291 North Tustin Avenue, Orange, CA 92866, USA · Orange, California
39.7Smyleee Rating

Dental Spa of Orange delivers exceptional dentistry in a modern, comfortable environment. Located in Orange, CA, they serve patients from surrounding areas including Villa Park,...

OrthodonticsInvisalignBracesDental Implants+1 more
The Dentist El Paso
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 9 AM

The Dentist El Paso

3060 Joe Battle Blvd · El Paso, Texas
39.7Smyleee Rating

The Dentist El Paso offers dental implants and invisalign on 3060 Joe Battle Blvd in El Paso, Texas. The practice is open Monday through Saturday. Use this page to see the full ...

Emergency DentistryFamily DentistryInvisalignDental Implants+1 more
Tuscarora Family Dental Care
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8:30 AM

Tuscarora Family Dental Care

22 Sierra Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25403, USA · Martinsburg, West Virginia
38.4Smyleee Rating

Tuscarora Family Dental CareHome. Is there anything that feels quite like it? It’s what holds families like a nest, nurtures and protects…. They say “home is where the heart is,...

Family Dental CareGeneral DentistryAffordable Dental Care
Glass Road Family Dentistry

Glass Road Family Dentistry

4250 Glass Rd NE, Ste 220 · Cedar Rapids, Iowa
38.4Smyleee Rating

Patients looking for cosmetic dentistry on 4250 Glass Rd NE in Cedar Rapids, Iowa can consider Glass Road Family Dentistry, which lists it among its treatments. Full service det...

Cosmetic DentistryFamily Dental CareAffordable Dental CareGeneral Dentistry
Cream City Dental
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Cream City Dental

11040 W Bluemound Rd # 201, Wauwatosa, WI 53226, USA · Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
38.4Smyleee Rating

Dr. Ibrahem and his outstanding team extend a warm welcome to patients in Wauwatosa, WI, and the surrounding communities. When you visit Cream City Dental, you can always expect...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryPeriodontics+1 more
Max Menacher JR., DDS

Max Menacher JR., DDS

1025 N. Hastings Way St 3, Eau Claire, WI 54703, USA · Eau Claire, Wisconsin
38.4Smyleee Rating

Based on 1025 N. Hastings Way St 3 in Eau Claire, Wisconsin, Max Menacher JR., DDS provides dental implants and root canal treatment alongside routine dental care. Contact detai...

Dental ImplantsRoot Canal TreatmentCrowns & BridgesDental Crowns+1 more
Smiley Dental Lowell
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 10 AM

Smiley Dental Lowell

1141 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850, United States · Lowell, Massachusetts
38.4Smyleee Rating

At Smiley Dental Lowell, we want to help you achieve a lifetime of overall oral health. From the moment you enter our doors, our team of friendly professionals will welcome you ...

Sedation DentistryGeneral Dentistry
Dentist Windsor CT - Signature Smiles Family Dentistry
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 10 AM

Dentist Windsor CT - Signature Smiles Family Dentistry

408 Windsor Ave, Windsor, CT 06095, United States · Windsor, Connecticut
38.4Smyleee Rating

Dentist Windsor CT - Signature Smiles Family Dentistry is a dental practice on 408 Windsor Ave in Windsor, Connecticut, offering family dental care and affordable dental care am...

Family Dental Care
George and Koch Dental Associates, PC

George and Koch Dental Associates, PC

6 North St, Barre, VT 05641, United States · Barre, Vermont
38.4Smyleee Rating

George and Koch Dental Associates, PC is a dental practice on 6 North St in Barre, Vermont, offering general dentistry among its listed services. You can reach the practice thro...

General Dentistry
Family Dental Practice of Newington
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 7 AM

Family Dental Practice of Newington

375 Willard Ave, Newington, CT 06111, United States · Newington, Connecticut
38.4Smyleee Rating

Family Dental Practice of Newington offers family dental care and affordable dental care on 375 Willard Ave in Newington, Connecticut. The practice is open Monday through Saturd...

Family Dental Care
CareDental Helotes

CareDental Helotes

9708 Business Pkwy #120, Helotes, TX 78023, United States · Helotes, Texas
38.4Smyleee Rating

CareDental Helotes offers general dentistry on 9708 Business Pkwy #120 in Helotes, Texas. Use this page to see the full range of treatments listed and to get in touch about an a...

General Dentistry
Dentist Manchester CT - Signature Smiles Family Dentistry
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 10 AM

Dentist Manchester CT - Signature Smiles Family Dentistry

1540 Pleasant Valley Rd suite g, Manchester, CT 06042, United States · Manchester, Connecticut
38.4Smyleee Rating

Dentist Manchester CT - Signature Smiles Family Dentistry is a dental practice in Manchester, Connecticut, offering family dental care and affordable dental care among its liste...

Family Dental Care

Need dental implants?

Find the best clinic near you.

Browse clinics, compare prices, and read real patient reviews to make an informed decision about your dental implants treatment.

For dental professionals

Showcase your practice.

Join the marketplace trusted by patients worldwide. List your dental implants services and reach new patients today.