Service Guide

Dental Implants

Dental implants are titanium posts surgically placed into the jawbone to serve as artificial tooth roots. They provide a strong foundation for fixed or removable replacement teeth that are designed to match your natural teeth.

627
Clinics offer this
1-2 hours per implant
Typical duration

Service overview

About Dental Implants

Dental implants are titanium posts surgically placed into the jawbone to serve as artificial tooth roots. They provide a strong foundation for fixed or removable replacement teeth that are designed to match your natural teeth.

Quick Facts

Average Duration
1-2 hours per implant
Pain Level
Moderate
Recovery Time
3-6 months
Recommended Frequency
Once (permanent)

Browse clinics

Find Clinics Offering Dental Implants

627 clinics offer dental implants. Compare ratings, prices, and reviews to find the perfect match.

Showing results for 30

Use All cities, United States first to widen the search without losing regional relevance, or switch to Worldwide only for a neutral global ranking.

Looking outside your current area.Near Columbus
Cosmodent Dental Clinic
Closed · Opens today at 10 AM

Cosmodent Dental Clinic

50, JDA market, Mansarovar Link Rd, near Ridhi Sidhi Circle, Usha Vihar, Keshav Vihar, Arjun Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302018, India · Jaipur, Rajasthan
39.7Smyleee Rating

Cosmodent Clinic believes in giving phenomenal dental services in numerous fields of dentistry with sheer enthusiasm. We can provide routine to complex dental care services to a...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal TreatmentSedation Dentistry+1 more
Brentwood Dental Excellence | Dr. Asma Malik & Associates

Brentwood Dental Excellence | Dr. Asma Malik & Associates

6 Cadillac Dr #130, Brentwood, TN 37027, United States · Brentwood, Tennessee
38.4Smyleee Rating

Brentwood Dental Excellence | Dr. Asma Malik & Associates offers general dentistry on 6 Cadillac Dr #130 in Brentwood, Tennessee. Use this page to see the full range of treatmen...

General Dentistry
Advanced Dental Boon Keng (Century)
Closed · Opens today at 9 AM

Advanced Dental Boon Keng (Century)

25 Bendemeer Rd, #01-567, Singapore 330025 · Singapore, Singapore
38.4Smyleee Rating

Advanced Dental group clinic at Bendemeer Road Boon Keng Singapore offering CHAS-eligible affordable general dental care for Boon Keng and central Singapore patients.

General Dentistry
Manchester Family Dental
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Manchester Family Dental

945 Main St Suite 302, Manchester, CT 06040, United States · Manchester, Connecticut
38.4Smyleee Rating

Manchester Family Dental offers family dental care and affordable dental care in Manchester, Connecticut. The practice is open Monday through Friday. Use this page to see the fu...

Family Dental Care
My Langley Dentist
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

My Langley Dentist

20338 65 Ave #307, Langley, BC V2Y 2X3, Canada · Langley
38.4Smyleee Rating

Based in Langley, My Langley Dentist provides general dentistry alongside routine dental care. The practice is open Monday through Friday. Contact details and a full list of ser...

General Dentistry
Harris Family Dental
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Harris Family Dental

4125 N 124th St Suite J, Brookfield, WI 53005, USA · Brookfield, Wisconsin
37.0Smyleee Rating

From our friendly office staff to certified dental hygienists and dental assistants, Dr. Harris and our dental team combine safe, high-quality dental care with a gentle touch. W...

OrthodonticsDental ImplantsDental CrownsFamily Dental Care+1 more
Chapman Road Dental Clinic
Open · Until 5 PM

Chapman Road Dental Clinic

100 Chapman Rd, Geraldton WA 6530, Australia · Geraldton, WA
37.0Smyleee Rating

Dr Geoff Noonan opened Chapman Road Dental 42 years ago and has been serving the community of Geraldton and surrounds ever since. Now in semi-retirement Geoff has largely handed...

General Dentistry
Maven Dental Newcastle
Open · Until 5 PM

Maven Dental Newcastle

1/956 Hunter St, Newcastle West NSW 2302, Australia · Newcastle West, NSW
37.0Smyleee Rating

Maven Dental Newcastle is a family-focused dental practice that has been long established in the Newcastle community. The experienced dental team at Maven Dental Newcastle are c...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsInvisalignDental Implants+1 more
nib Dental Care Centre Newcastle
Open · Until 5:30 PM

nib Dental Care Centre Newcastle

366 Hunter St, Newcastle NSW 2300, Australia · Newcastle, NSW
37.0Smyleee Rating

The team of dentists at Newcastle nib Dental Care Centre are committed to providing you with the highest level of quality and care. Our friendly staff will assist with your enqu...

OrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersDental Crowns+1 more
Maven Dental Park Beach
Open · Until 5:30 PM

Maven Dental Park Beach

30a Walter Morris Cl, Coffs Harbour NSW 2450, Australia · Coffs Harbour, NSW
37.0Smyleee Rating

If you're after a trusted and reliable dentist in Coffs Harbour, visit Maven Dental Park Beach. Our highly experienced Coffs Habour dentists are dedicated to providing exception...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsInvisalignDental Implants+1 more
Stahr Oral Surgery
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Stahr Oral Surgery

1030 Morgantown Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554, USA · Fairmont, West Virginia
37.0Smyleee Rating

Dr. David C. Stahr, DDS is a board certified Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon who established Stahr Oral Surgery in 2013 in Fairmont and Morgantown, WV after graduating from Wes...

Dental ImplantsSmile MakeoversCosmetic DentistryOral Surgery+1 more
Richard Newhart, DDS
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Richard Newhart, DDS

1308 Market St, Parkersburg, WV 26101, USA · Parkersburg, West Virginia
37.0Smyleee Rating

Our goal is to help improve a person’s quality of life by helping our patients eat normally without loose partial dentures or missing teeth. Welcome to the Practice of Richard N...

Dental ImplantsPeriodonticsBone GraftingDental Crowns+1 more
Dreier Family Dental
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Dreier Family Dental

2630 Liberty Ln, Janesville, WI 53545, USA · Janesville, Wisconsin
37.0Smyleee Rating

In 2017 Dreier Family Dental began to grow exponentially. Our team quickly realized that we had outgrown everything about our original location on Holiday Drive. Dr. Dreier deci...

Pediatric DentistryDental ImplantsEmergency Dental CareSleep Apnea Treatment+1 more
New Teeth Turkey | Dentist in Turkey
Closed · Opens today at 8 AM

New Teeth Turkey | Dentist in Turkey

Kızıltoprak Neighborhood Aspendos Street No: 19/B TURKEY, Kızıltoprak, 07300 Muratpaşa/Antalya, Turkey · Kızıltoprak
37.0Smyleee Rating

New Teeth Turkey | Dentist in Turkey offers general dentistry on Kızıltoprak Neighborhood Aspendos Street No: 19/B TURKEY in Kızıltoprak. The practice is open seven days a week....

General Dentistry
Grant D. Ringler, DDS
Closed · Opens Monday at 8:30 AM

Grant D. Ringler, DDS

3008 Garden Grove Pkwy, Hutchinson, KS 67502, USA · Hutchinson, Kansas
37.0Smyleee Rating

Our Hutchinson dental practice is built on the foundations of trust, mutual respect, extraordinary service and cutting-edge dentistry. We offer truly comprehensive care for Reno...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsInvisalignBraces+1 more
Cansler Dental
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Cansler Dental

12220 Birmingham Hwy #100, Milton, GA 30004, USA · Milton, Georgia
37.0Smyleee Rating

At Cansler Dental, we work as a team to help you achieve your best smile possible. The staff is well trained in the latest technology and techniques to give you a healthy mouth ...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal TreatmentCrowns & Bridges+1 more
Milton Family Dental Care
Closed · Opens Monday at 7:30 AM

Milton Family Dental Care

12988 GA-9, Milton, GA 30004, USA · Milton, Georgia
37.0Smyleee Rating

Your smile is in good hands! The dentists, hygienists, and technicians here at Milton Family Dental Care have the education and experience to meet all your oral health needs. We...

OrthodonticsInvisalignDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Dental Care of Braselton
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8 AM

Dental Care of Braselton

2625 Old Winder Hwy Ste. G, Braselton, GA 30517, USA · Braselton, Georgia
37.0Smyleee Rating

Welcome to Dental Care of Braselton! At Dental Care of Braselton, our number one goal is to provide the people of Braselton, Georgia with comprehensive, affordable dental care. ...

OrthodonticsInvisalignDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Stubbs Family Dentistry
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Stubbs Family Dentistry

2323 S 109th St #300, West Allis, WI 53227, USA · West Allis, Wisconsin
37.0Smyleee Rating

Our office offers more than 80 years of combined dental experience among the dentist, hygienists, and staff. Dr. Yvonne Stubbs and her dental team are committed to providing hig...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal Treatment+1 more
Clayton Dental
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Clayton Dental

4320 Suwanee Dam Rd #1800, Suwanee, GA 30024, USA · Suwanee, Georgia
37.0Smyleee Rating

Established in 2002. Clayton Dental opened in 2002 with an uncompromising commitment to patient satisfaction and exceptional dentistry. Genuine personal relationships are the fo...

OrthodonticsSmile MakeoversFull Mouth RehabilitationSedation Dentistry+1 more

Need dental implants?

Find the best clinic near you.

Browse clinics, compare prices, and read real patient reviews to make an informed decision about your dental implants treatment.

For dental professionals

Showcase your practice.

Join the marketplace trusted by patients worldwide. List your dental implants services and reach new patients today.