Service Guide

Dental Implants

Dental implants are titanium posts surgically placed into the jawbone to serve as artificial tooth roots. They provide a strong foundation for fixed or removable replacement teeth that are designed to match your natural teeth.

7
Clinics offer this
1-2 hours per implant
Typical duration

Service overview

About Dental Implants

Dental implants are titanium posts surgically placed into the jawbone to serve as artificial tooth roots. They provide a strong foundation for fixed or removable replacement teeth that are designed to match your natural teeth.

Quick Facts

Average Duration
1-2 hours per implant
Pain Level
Moderate
Recovery Time
3-6 months
Recommended Frequency
Once (permanent)

Browse clinics

Find Clinics Offering Dental Implants

7 clinics offer dental implants. Compare ratings, prices, and reviews to find the perfect match.

Showing results for “Dorchester”

Use All cities, United States first to widen the search without losing regional relevance, or switch to Worldwide only for a neutral global ranking.

Looking outside your current area.Near Columbus
Cornerstone Dental Rochester
Closed · Opens Monday at 7:30 AM

Cornerstone Dental Rochester

3770, Mount Read Boulevard · Rochester, New York
94.5Smyleee Rating(1,009)

Cornerstone Dental, on Mount Read Boulevard in Rochester, offers an unusually broad menu, cleanings, crowns and bridges, CAD/CAM restorations, implants, oral surgery, and root c...

Dental ImplantsInvisalignVeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Elmwood Dental Group
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Elmwood Dental Group

1950, South Clinton Avenue · Rochester, New York
93.2Smyleee Rating(776)

Elmwood Dental Group, on South Clinton Avenue in Rochester, brings together family and general care with broad restorative and cosmetic reach, cleanings, crowns and bridges, imp...

Dental ImplantsBracesVeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
White Spruce Dental
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

White Spruce Dental

935, East Henrietta Road · Rochester, New York
93.2Smyleee Rating(646)

White Spruce Dental, on East Henrietta Road in Rochester, pairs restorative and cosmetic work, crowns and bridges, implants, oral surgery, full mouth rehabilitation, and CAD/CAM...

Dental ImplantsInvisalignVeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Full Heart Dentistry
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Full Heart Dentistry

632, Winton Road North, Browncroft · Rochester, New York
92.3Smyleee Rating(258)

Full Heart Dentistry, on North Winton Road in Rochester, blends comprehensive family and general care with restorative and cosmetic options, implants, CAD/CAM restorations, gum ...

Dental ImplantsInvisalignVeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Celestial Dental
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Celestial Dental

Ste B, 4178, West Henrietta Road · Rochester, New York
89.1Smyleee Rating(144)

Celestial Dental sits on West Henrietta Road in the Rochester area, pairing general and cosmetic care with surgical reach, implants, root canals, wisdom teeth and other extracti...

Dental ImplantsVeneersCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal Treatment+1 more
Irondequoit Family Dentistry
Closed · Opens Monday at 7 AM

Irondequoit Family Dentistry

753, Titus Avenue, West Irondequoit · Rochester, New York
86.3Smyleee Rating(142)

Irondequoit Family Dentistry, on Titus Avenue in the Irondequoit area north of Rochester, centers on family-friendly general care paired with dental implants and cosmetic servic...

Dental ImplantsVeneersCosmetic DentistryEmergency Dentistry+1 more
Gentle Dental Care of Rochester
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Gentle Dental Care of Rochester

295, Monroe Avenue, Park Avenue · Rochester, New York
78.4Smyleee Rating(364)

Gentle Dental Care of Rochester, on Monroe Avenue in the city's Monroe neighborhood, pairs general and cosmetic dentistry with surgical depth, implants, extractions, maxillofaci...

Dental ImplantsVeneersCosmetic DentistryEmergency Dentistry+1 more

Need dental implants?

Find the best clinic near you.

Browse clinics, compare prices, and read real patient reviews to make an informed decision about your dental implants treatment.

For dental professionals

Showcase your practice.

Join the marketplace trusted by patients worldwide. List your dental implants services and reach new patients today.