Service Guide

Root Canal Treatment

Root canal treatment is an endodontic procedure that removes infected or damaged pulp tissue from inside a tooth. It relieves pain, eliminates infection, and saves the natural tooth from extraction.

492
Clinics offer this
60-90 minutes
Typical duration

Service overview

About Root Canal Treatment

Root canal treatment is an endodontic procedure that removes infected or damaged pulp tissue from inside a tooth. It relieves pain, eliminates infection, and saves the natural tooth from extraction.

Quick Facts

Average Duration
60-90 minutes
Pain Level
Minimal (with anesthesia)
Recovery Time
1-2 days
Recommended Frequency
As needed

Browse clinics

Find Clinics Offering Root Canal Treatment

492 clinics offer root canal treatment. Compare ratings, prices, and reviews to find the perfect match.

Showing results for 30

Use All cities, United States first to widen the search without losing regional relevance, or switch to Worldwide only for a neutral global ranking.

Looking outside your current area.Near Columbus
Star Dental Clinic
Open · Closes in 58 min (3 PM)

Star Dental Clinic

5330 W Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46241, USA · Indianapolis, Indiana
41.1Smyleee Rating

Welcome to Star Dental Clinic We are proud to have joined the Lily Dental family Why Choose Us? With two convenient locations in Indianapolis, IN, Star Dental Clinic is proud to...

OrthodonticsCosmetic DentistrySedation DentistryDental Crowns+1 more
Sheboygan Dental Care
Closed · Opens Monday at 6:30 AM

Sheboygan Dental Care

2202 Indiana Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081, USA · Sheboygan, Wisconsin
41.1Smyleee Rating

At Sheboygan Dental Care, we believe we will provide the best dental care for you and your family when we work together. This is how we earn your trust and achieve healthy teeth...

OrthodonticsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistrySedation Dentistry+1 more
Hillsboro Village Dental - Reid Hill, DDS

Hillsboro Village Dental - Reid Hill, DDS

2300 21st Ave S #104, Nashville, TN 37212, United States · Nashville, Tennessee
41.1Smyleee Rating

Hillsboro Village Dental - Reid Hill, DDS is a dental practice on 2300 21st Ave S #104 in Nashville, Tennessee, offering general dentistry among its listed services. You can rea...

General Dentistry
21st Century Dentistry - David Dickerson DDS, Derek Thompson DMD
Closed · Opens Monday at 7:30 AM

21st Century Dentistry - David Dickerson DDS, Derek Thompson DMD

2300 21st Ave S #102, Nashville, TN 37212, United States · Nashville, Tennessee
41.1Smyleee Rating

Patients looking for general dentistry on 2300 21st Ave S #102 in Nashville, Tennessee can consider 21st Century Dentistry - David Dickerson DDS, Derek Thompson DMD, which lists...

General Dentistry
Hess Dental Care, SC - Dr. George Hess
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Hess Dental Care, SC - Dr. George Hess

3003 Superior Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081, USA · Sheboygan, Wisconsin
41.1Smyleee Rating

We want to make your smile the best it can be! We specialize in quality dental care for your entire family. We offer a variety of services from general dentistry to cosmetic tre...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal Treatment+1 more
Community Dental Clinic
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Community Dental Clinic

2811 New Hartford Rd suite a, Owensboro, KY 42303, United States · Owensboro, Kentucky
41.1Smyleee Rating

Community Dental Clinic at 2811 New Hartford Rd in Owensboro, KY — general dental care in western Kentucky's largest city and Daviess County seat, hub of the Green River region.

General Dentistry
Hialeah Dentist. Paya Dental
Open · Until 5 PM

Hialeah Dentist. Paya Dental

2851 W 68th St #12, Hialeah, FL 33018, United States · Hialeah, Florida
41.1Smyleee Rating

Patients looking for general dentistry in Hialeah, Florida can consider Hialeah Dentist. Paya Dental, which lists it among its treatments. The practice is open Monday through Sa...

General Dentistry
Dr. Renu Dental Clinic

Dr. Renu Dental Clinic

33, Shiv Shakti Nagar, Gautam Marg, Rail Nagar, Nirman Nagar, Brijlalpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302019, India · Jaipur, Rajasthan
41.1Smyleee Rating

Dr. Renu Dental Clinic is a dental practice on Shiv Shakti Nagar in Jaipur, Rajasthan, offering general dentistry among its listed services. You can reach the practice through t...

General Dentistry
OG Dental Group
Open · Until 6 PM

OG Dental Group

1330 Beacon St #228, Brookline, MA 02446, United States · Brookline, Massachusetts
41.1Smyleee Rating

Patients looking for general dentistry on 1330 Beacon St #228 in Brookline, Massachusetts can consider OG Dental Group, which lists it among its treatments. The practice is open...

General Dentistry
Roca Dental
Open · Until 5 PM

Roca Dental

3138 10th St N #301, Arlington, VA 22201, United States · Arlington, Virginia
41.1Smyleee Rating

Roca Dental is a dental practice in Arlington, Virginia, offering general dentistry among its listed services. The practice is open Monday through Saturday. You can reach the pr...

General Dentistry
Alpha Dental of Fall River
Open · Until 5 PM

Alpha Dental of Fall River

230 Rhode Island Ave, Fall River, MA 02724, United States · Fall River, Massachusetts
41.1Smyleee Rating

Patients looking for general dentistry on 230 Rhode Island Ave in Fall River, Massachusetts can consider Alpha Dental of Fall River, which lists it among its treatments. The pra...

General Dentistry
Queenstown Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery (QTOMS)
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Queenstown Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery (QTOMS)

Level 2, Dart House Remarkables Park Town Centre, Frankton, Queenstown 9300, New Zealand · Frankton
41.1Smyleee Rating

Oral Surgery and Endodontic Group are a team of medically and dentally trained experts with complementary disciplines working at Westlake on Auckland’s North Shore, Pakuranga in...

Dental ImplantsOral SurgeryMaxillofacial SurgeryRoot Canal Treatment+1 more
Thomas F Vutech Dental
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Thomas F Vutech Dental

7430 Post Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852, United States · North Kingstown, Rhode Island
41.1Smyleee Rating

Thomas F Vutech Dental offers general dentistry on 7430 Post Rd in North Kingstown, Rhode Island. The practice is open Monday through Friday. Use this page to see the full range...

General Dentistry
Complete Dental Center
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Complete Dental Center

230 NE 2nd Ave ste b, Hillsboro, OR 97124, USA · Hillsboro, Oregon
41.1Smyleee Rating

Complete Dental Center is a family oriented dental practice. We are proud to provide dental treatment for the entire family, from kids to grandparents. Education is the Key to o...

Pediatric DentistryDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Thomas E. Condron, DDS
Open · Until 5 PM

Thomas E. Condron, DDS

234 Court St, Clarksburg, WV 26301, USA · Clarksburg, West Virginia
41.1Smyleee Rating

Dr. Thomas E. Condron is a dentist in Clarksburg, WV who can help you and your family achieve and maintain healthy smiles! At our office we diagnose, treat, and provide care to ...

Pediatric DentistryDental ImplantsOral SurgeryPeriodontics+1 more
Frankton Dental Queenstown | Lumino The Dentists
Closed · Opens today at 8 AM

Frankton Dental Queenstown | Lumino The Dentists

16 McBride Street, Frankton, Queenstown 9300, New Zealand · Frankton
41.1Smyleee Rating

We are pleased to serve the communities of Queenstown, Frankton and Arrowtown by offering high-quality family and cosmetic dental care. The most important person in our practice...

InvisalignCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal TreatmentDentures+1 more
Remarkables Dental
Closed · Opens today at 8:30 AM

Remarkables Dental

Level 1, Aurum House Terrace Junction 1092, Frankton Road, Frankton, Queenstown 9300, New Zealand · Frankton
41.1Smyleee Rating

If you are a new patient or are noticing some issues with your teeth, we would recommend a general check-up with one of our friendly dentists. We take the time to discuss your o...

Pediatric DentistryDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersPeriodontics+1 more
Team Dental Rotorua
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Team Dental Rotorua

5 Tarawera Road, Lynmore, Rotorua 3010, New Zealand · Lynmore
41.1Smyleee Rating

Team Dental are New Zealand’s affordable general dentistry experts. If you have had a dental accident and are in need of some urgent treatment, require check-ups and hygienist s...

Pediatric DentistryPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal Treatment+1 more
Bexleyheath Dental Practice
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Bexleyheath Dental Practice

306 Broadway, Bexleyheath DA6 8AA, United Kingdom · Bexleyheath
39.7Smyleee Rating

Our multiple award-winning Bexleyheath Dental Practice is one of the largest mixed NHS / Private dental practices in the South East with access to all dental services in-house, ...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersDental CrownsGeneral Dentistry+1 more
Cosmodent Dental Clinic
Closed · Opens tomorrow at 10 AM

Cosmodent Dental Clinic

50, JDA market, Mansarovar Link Rd, near Ridhi Sidhi Circle, Usha Vihar, Keshav Vihar, Arjun Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302018, India · Jaipur, Rajasthan
39.7Smyleee Rating

Cosmodent Clinic believes in giving phenomenal dental services in numerous fields of dentistry with sheer enthusiasm. We can provide routine to complex dental care services to a...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryRoot Canal TreatmentSedation Dentistry+1 more

Need root canal treatment?

Find the best clinic near you.

Browse clinics, compare prices, and read real patient reviews to make an informed decision about your root canal treatment treatment.

For dental professionals

Showcase your practice.

Join the marketplace trusted by patients worldwide. List your root canal treatment services and reach new patients today.