Service Guide

Oral Surgery

This dental service is offered by qualified dental professionals to help maintain and improve your oral health. Consult with a dental specialist to determine if this treatment is right for you.

909
Clinics offer this
Varies
Typical duration

Service overview

About Oral Surgery

This dental service is offered by qualified dental professionals to help maintain and improve your oral health. Consult with a dental specialist to determine if this treatment is right for you.

Quick Facts

Average Duration
Varies
Pain Level
Varies
Recovery Time
Varies
Recommended Frequency
As recommended

Browse clinics

Find Clinics Offering Oral Surgery

909 clinics offer oral surgery. Compare ratings, prices, and reviews to find the perfect match.

Showing clinics from the full worldwide marketplace without local preference. Switch back to All cities, United States first if you still want United States results prioritized.

Mornington Dental
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Mornington Dental

27 Mailer Street, Mornington, Dunedin 9011, New Zealand · Mornington
41.1Smyleee Rating

Your Dentist is an online reference for everyone wanting to find out more information about dentistry. It is written and maintained by professionals in the dental community and ...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsOral SurgeryEndodontics+1 more
Owen Sound Family Dentistry
Closed · Opens Monday at 12 PM

Owen Sound Family Dentistry

1545 16th St E Unit 1, Owen Sound, ON N4K 5N3, Canada · Owen Sound
41.1Smyleee Rating

We are a family focused dental practice located in Owen Sound, Ontario. At our office your satisfaction and comfort is our top priority. Dr. Murgelas and his team are dedicated ...

Dental ImplantsOral SurgeryFamily Dental CareGeneral Dentistry+1 more
Anderson Dental Group
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Anderson Dental Group

712 N Beeline Hwy, Payson, AZ 85541, USA · Payson, Arizona
41.1Smyleee Rating

Payson, AZ, cosmetic dentists eliminate severe tooth staining, gaps between teeth and missing teeth without resorting to invasive techniques that are often painful and require l...

Pediatric DentistryPorcelain VeneersCosmetic DentistryOral Surgery+1 more
Santa Monica Esthetic Dentistry
Closed · Opens today at 8 AM

Santa Monica Esthetic Dentistry

1418 7th St Ste 101, Santa Monica, CA 90401, USA · Santa Monica, California
41.1Smyleee Rating

Our team at Santa Monica Esthetic Dentistry is devoted to providing you a healthy smile and a satisfying dental care experience in Santa Monica, California. Not only will we car...

Pediatric DentistryDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Joseph Sabet, D.D.S.
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Joseph Sabet, D.D.S.

1244 7th St #101, Santa Monica, CA 90401, USA · Santa Monica, California
41.1Smyleee Rating

When you visit Santa Monica Dental Practice, our inviting office, friendly staff, and personalized service will help you feel comfortable throughout your visit. Our dentist, Dr....

OrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Santa Monica Dentists
Closed · Opens Monday at 7 AM

Santa Monica Dentists

2730 Wilshire Blvd Suite #201, Santa Monica, CA 90403, USA · Santa Monica, California
41.1Smyleee Rating

We are a small, private, multi-specialty group practice. We provide exceptional dental treatment in a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. From routine cleanings to cosmetic den...

Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersSmile MakeoversCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Knox Dental Centre | Lumino The Dentists
Closed · Opens Monday at 7 AM

Knox Dental Centre | Lumino The Dentists

483 George Street, Dunedin North, Dunedin 9016, New Zealand · Dunedin North
41.1Smyleee Rating

Here at Knox Dental in Dunedin, we combine quality care with a personal approach, we do our best to make you feel welcome and at ease. We offer quality dental care in a calming,...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsInvisalignDental Implants+1 more
Capstone Dentistry LLC
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Capstone Dentistry LLC

17214 Midland Dr, Shawnee, KS 66217, USA · Shawnee, Kansas
41.1Smyleee Rating

If you're new to the area or just looking to make a change, Capstone Dentistry is your solution. We are a family focused practice that specializes in providing exceptional denta...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Weekend Dental Care Tempe
Closed · Opens today at 7 AM

Weekend Dental Care Tempe

408 E Southern Ave #1, Tempe, AZ 85282, USA · Tempe, Arizona
41.1Smyleee Rating

Weekend dental care was founded with the vision to provide excellent care to the patients. Our goal is to make dental care widely accessible to our community. At weekend dental ...

OrthodonticsCosmetic DentistryOral SurgerySedation Dentistry+1 more
Dentaliving
Closed · Opens today at 9:30 AM

Dentaliving

161 Clayhall Ave, Ilford, IG5 0NZ, United Kingdom · Ilford
39.7Smyleee Rating

Dentaliving - a private dentist in Ilford having a professional team with over 40 years of experience caring for our patients. The Dentaliving team aim to create a professional ...

OrthodonticsInvisalignDental ImplantsCosmetic Dentistry+1 more
Oklahoma Dental Wellness: Larson Wayman, D.D.S
Closed · Opens Monday at 7 AM

Oklahoma Dental Wellness: Larson Wayman, D.D.S

9642 N May Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73120, United States · Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
39.7Smyleee Rating

Wellness-focused general dental practice in NW Oklahoma City OK at 9642 N May Ave, led by Dr. Larson Wayman DDS, serving the Quail Creek area and 73120 community.

General Dentistry
Comfort Dental
Closed · Opens today at 7:30 AM

Comfort Dental

5920 N May Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73112, United States · Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
39.7Smyleee Rating

National Comfort Dental franchise at 5920 N May Avenue in northwest Oklahoma City OK, providing affordable general dental care to the 73112 community near Penn Square Mall.

General Dentistry
McIntosh Dental Centre
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

McIntosh Dental Centre

43 Lincoln Road, Henderson, Auckland 0610, New Zealand · Henderson
39.7Smyleee Rating

For over 30 years, McIntosh Dental have been restoring, enhancing and aligning smiles. Our team of over 20 dentists are some of the most knowledgeable and experienced dentists i...

Pediatric DentistryOrthodonticsDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Swan Dentistry
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Swan Dentistry

5700 NW 135th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73142, United States · Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
39.7Smyleee Rating

General dental practice in far NW Oklahoma City OK at 5700 NW 135th St, serving the Arbor Creek and 73142 community near the Edmond border.

General Dentistry
Modern Family Dentists LLC
Closed · Opens Monday at 9 AM

Modern Family Dentists LLC

6803 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143, USA · Kenosha, Wisconsin
39.7Smyleee Rating

Modern Family Dentists LLC - As a new patient of our dentists in Kenosha, Wisconsin, you have found a team with a reputation you can trust, who will help you keep your teeth you...

Pediatric DentistryInvisalignBracesDental Implants+1 more
Dentistry At Its Finest / Dental care: Costa Mesa
Closed · Opens today at 8 AM

Dentistry At Its Finest / Dental care: Costa Mesa

1202 Bristol St #120, Costa Mesa, CA 92626, USA · Costa Mesa, California
39.7Smyleee Rating

Welcome to Dentistry At Its Finest. Our office is your Costa Mesa, Orange County, CA dental home for complete dental care. We work with patients of all ages, taking the time to ...

OrthodonticsInvisalignBracesDental Implants+1 more
Gentle Dental Coburg Station
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Gentle Dental Coburg Station

440 Coburg Rd Suite 104, Eugene, OR 97401, USA · Eugene, Oregon
39.7Smyleee Rating

Gentle Dental Coburg Station is proud to offer great dental care for residents in and around Eugene, Oregon. Our location at 440 Coburg Road Suite 104 allows us to serve our nei...

OrthodonticsInvisalignDental ImplantsPorcelain Veneers+1 more
Pediatric Dental Specialists of Central Oklahoma
Closed · Opens Monday at 8 AM

Pediatric Dental Specialists of Central Oklahoma

4320 McAuley Blvd suite d, Oklahoma City, OK 73120, United States · Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
39.7Smyleee Rating

Specialist pediatric dental practice in NW Oklahoma City OK at 4320 McAuley Blvd, serving children and adolescents in the 73120 community and across central Oklahoma.

Pediatric Dentistry
Dentistry By The Bay
Closed · Opens today at 9 AM

Dentistry By The Bay

220 Dundas St E #107, Belleville, ON K8N 1E3, Canada · Belleville
39.7Smyleee Rating

Our team of dental care professionals is committed to offering the best dental and periodontal care to patients. At our dental office, we ensure that patients receive the most a...

Dental ImplantsCosmetic DentistryOral SurgeryPeriodontics+1 more
Westmoore Family Dentistry
Closed · Opens Tuesday at 8 AM

Westmoore Family Dentistry

9202 S Pennsylvania Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73159, United States · Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
39.7Smyleee Rating

Affordable family dental practice in south Oklahoma City OK at 9202 S Pennsylvania Ave, serving the Westmoore and Moore-adjacent 73159 community.

Family Dental Care

Need oral surgery?

Find the best clinic near you.

Browse clinics, compare prices, and read real patient reviews to make an informed decision about your oral surgery treatment.

For dental professionals

Showcase your practice.

Join the marketplace trusted by patients worldwide. List your oral surgery services and reach new patients today.